End of War List Awards

 Medal for Gallantry (MG) – 19 Awarded 

med-gm Arrowsmith, Thomas Henry
Bolitho
, Graeme Eric
Bourke
, James Raymond
Burridge, John Douglas**
Byng, Trevor William**
Cashmore
, Frank Carr**
Casson, Kevin George**
Collett, Brian John**
Green, Paul Ellis
Handley, Daniel John**
Healy
, John Boyd (dec)
Hindson
, William Francis, MC
McDonald, William
McFarlane, Ian David
Peacock, Christopher Gilbert
Sibree, Peter Andrew, AM
Smith, Bevan John
Sullivan, Brian John, MC
Williams, Cli

 Distinguished Service Medal (DSM) – 22 Awarded

med-dsm Arnold, Robert Douglas
Baker
, John Stuart, AC
Barron
, Charles John
Buckley
, Thomas James
Carter
, Geoffrey David, AO
Cross
, Francis James, AM
Donald
, Barry Creig
Essex-Clark
, John
Furner
, James Osmond, AO, CBE
Hall
, Richard John
Hill, William James (dec)
Ison, Charles Joseph, BEM
Lander, Herbert Malcolm, AM
Leary
, Geoffrey John
Loughton
, Graeme John, AM
McKay
, John Donald, MM
McKenzie
, Donald David
McKenzie
, Kenneth Stuart
Sheddick
, James Patrick (dec)
Stevens
, Philip Norman*
Wright
, John Trevor
Wright
, Thomas Ronald

 Commendation for Gallantry – 4 Awarded

com-galBridges, Forrest Jack
Hall
, William Michael
Paulsen,
Kevin Richard
Young
, Leon Barry (dec)*

 Commendation for Distinguished Service – 36 Awarded

com-ds Anderson, Rex James
Armitage
, Robert George, BEM
Booth
, Donald James*
Bourke
, Peter William
Buchanan
, Charles Ian*
Bunyan
, Phillip Edward
Castles
, John Graham
Cleak
, Dilwyn (Digger)
Darr
, Barry Dougles
Davies, Bruce, MBE
Davis, Jeffre Malcolm
Dunn, William
Franklin, Graham
Franklin, Hugh Clifford
Graham, James Henry
Grey, John Cedric, AC
Hall, Anthony Thomas, OBE
Halliday, Rodney John Patrick*
Jenkins, Stephen John
Lade
, Aidan Freear
Lewis
, Robert Basil
Locke
, Geoffrey Robert (dec)
McDougall
, Ian Alexander
Morris
, Robert John, AM
Murray
, Russell Naughton
O’Shea
, John Daniel, BEM
Ponting, Reginald James
Price, Bruce Farren
Rose, Malcolm Robert
Scorse, John William
Shoveller, Norman Robert
Spy, Ernest Findlay
Thomson, David Henry, AM, RAN
Tunbridge, Kerry Charles
Walker, Terence Francis
Yau, Dominic Peter

*   Awards vide Special Gazette No S429 dated Friday 4 Sep 1998
** Awards vide Special Gazette No S565 dated Wednesday 1 Dec 1999 (as a result of the Independent Review of the End of War List)
(All other awards date from 3 June 1998 – Thanks to Mr Mervin C Pinder for additional data.)